Chauffeured transfers in Olsztyn · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Olsztyn with the fare shown first
Olsztyn arranges pre-booked transfers in Olsztyn (Poland). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in PLN and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in PLN, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Olsztyn, each with its page
- Hotel Omegafrom PLN 30.306 min
- Leśne Arboretum Warmii i Mazurfrom PLN 35.107 min
- Olsztyn Downtownfrom PLN 40.5010 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Olsztyn requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Olsztyn and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Olsztyn
PLN 30.30
the cheapest route
6 min
Airport Olsztyn - Dajtki → Hotel Omega
Prices by route
Guide prices in Olsztyn, in PLN. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Airport Olsztyn - Dajtki → Hotel Omega2.9 km · 6 minPLN 30.30from
- Airport Olsztyn - Dajtki → Leśne Arboretum Warmii i Mazur4.3 km · 7 minPLN 35.10from
- Airport Olsztyn - Dajtki → Olsztyn Downtown5.5 km · 10 minPLN 40.50from
- Airport Olsztyn - Dajtki → Uniwersytecki Szpital Kliniczny w Olsztynie5.3 km · 11 minPLN 40.50from
- Airport Olsztyn - Dajtki → Best Western Plus Hotel Olsztyn Old Town5.4 km · 11 minPLN 40.80from
- Airport Olsztyn - Dajtki → The Metropolitan Hospital of Nicolaus Copernicus5.6 km · 11 minPLN 41.40from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Airport Olsztyn - Dajtki → Hotel Omega | 2.9 km | 6 min | PLN 30.30 | See details |
| Airport Olsztyn - Dajtki → Leśne Arboretum Warmii i Mazur | 4.3 km | 7 min | PLN 35.10 | See details |
| Airport Olsztyn - Dajtki → Olsztyn Downtown | 5.5 km | 10 min | PLN 40.50 | See details |
| Airport Olsztyn - Dajtki → Uniwersytecki Szpital Kliniczny w Olsztynie | 5.3 km | 11 min | PLN 40.50 | See details |
| Airport Olsztyn - Dajtki → Best Western Plus Hotel Olsztyn Old Town | 5.4 km | 11 min | PLN 40.80 | See details |
| Airport Olsztyn - Dajtki → The Metropolitan Hospital of Nicolaus Copernicus | 5.6 km | 11 min | PLN 41.40 | See details |
Within Olsztyn
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Olsztyn, at the same fixed price.
- Bartąg → Hotel Marina Club6 km · 8 minPLN 30.80from
- Bartąg → Hotel Olsztyn HP Park6.3 km · 9 minPLN 32.30from
- Bartąg → The Metropolitan Hospital of Nicolaus Copernicus9.6 km · 15 minPLN 45.80from
- Bartąg → Central Park9.8 km · 16 minPLN 47.00from
- Bartąg → Best Western Plus Hotel Olsztyn Old Town9.9 km · 16 minPLN 47.30from
- Bartąg → Uniwersytecki Szpital Kliniczny w Olsztynie9.9 km · 16 minPLN 47.30from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bartąg → Hotel Marina Club | 6 km | 8 min | PLN 30.80 | See details |
| Bartąg → Hotel Olsztyn HP Park | 6.3 km | 9 min | PLN 32.30 | See details |
| Bartąg → The Metropolitan Hospital of Nicolaus Copernicus | 9.6 km | 15 min | PLN 45.80 | See details |
| Bartąg → Central Park | 9.8 km | 16 min | PLN 47.00 | See details |
| Bartąg → Best Western Plus Hotel Olsztyn Old Town | 9.9 km | 16 min | PLN 47.30 | See details |
| Bartąg → Uniwersytecki Szpital Kliniczny w Olsztynie | 9.9 km | 16 min | PLN 47.30 | See details |
Where we take you in Olsztyn
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Airport Olsztyn - Dajtki
from PLN 30.30Airport
Sielska 34, 10-001 Olsztyn
See prices and book →Bartąg
from PLN 30.80Station
10-687, Poland
See prices and book →Olsztyn Downtown
from PLN 40.50Station
10-001 Olsztyn, Poland
See prices and book →Olsztyn Główny
from PLN 46.80Station
10-001 Olsztyn, Poland
See prices and book →Olsztyn Konstytucji 3 Maja 2A Square
from PLN 49.80Station
10-001 Olsztyn, Poland
See prices and book →Olsztyn Main
from PLN 49.80Station
plac Konstytucji 3 Maja 1, 11-041 Olsztyn
See prices and book →LUX MED
from PLN 44.10Hospital
Jagiellońska 26, 10-273 Olsztyn
See prices and book →POLMED
from PLN 51.00Hospital
Kardynała Stefana Wyszyńskiego 5B, 10-457 Olsztyn
See prices and book →Provincial Specialist Children's Hospital
from PLN 48.60Hospital
Żołnierska 18a, 10-561 Olsztyn
See prices and book →Szpital Kliniczny Ministerstwa Spraw Wewnętrznych i Administracji z Warmińsko-Mazurskim Centrum Onkologii w Olsztynie
from PLN 46.50Hospital
al. Wojska Polskiego 37, 10-228 Olsztyn
See prices and book →The Metropolitan Hospital of Nicolaus Copernicus
from PLN 41.40Hospital
Niepodległości 44, 10-045 Olsztyn
See prices and book →Uniwersytecki Szpital Kliniczny w Olsztynie
from PLN 40.50Hospital
Aleja Warszawska 30, 11-041 Olsztyn
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Olsztyn?
In Olsztyn and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Olsztyn centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in PLN before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Olsztyn?
The fare in PLN comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Olsztyn?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Olsztyn?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Olsztyn, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car